This is the HTML caption HTML with a link.

 

 

 

2017 Lake Charles Ward 3 Recreation 5/6 Divison

 

Division Champions, Celtics!

 

J'Dence Courtney, Terrell Ceasar, Chamerynn Smith, Keynon Livings, Da'Mani Johnson, Tyler Lemonia, De'Marquesn Pendleton, Jacaues Lewis, John King, E'ndia Franklin, & Ta'Men Richard

 

Coaches: Darron Marshall, Cliff Miller, Lionel Darbonne, Dedrick Spears, & Phillip Gilmore

 

Division Runner-Up, Heat!

 

Leo Miller, Darius Steven, Aiden Moorehead, Maxwell Beverly, Jhi'Lon Gardiner, Devin Mitchell,

Braylon Gray, Dylan Martin, Derrick Chambers, Khameron Guidry,

Khorlyn Nash, Janiyah LaFleur, & Christian Vallier

 

Coach: Shondreka Williams

 

2017 Coach of the Year: Shondreka Williams, Heat

 

 

2017 Lake Charles Ward 3 Recreation 7/8 Divison

 

Division Champions, Heat!

 

 

Ethan Johnson, Tylon Sam, Christain Edwards, Javon Vital, Davian Sinegal,

Kendrick Ryan, Zamaurri Brown, Gabrail Waguespack, Braylen Hardy, & Gerronta Lambert

 

Coaches: David O'Brien, Derick Hardy, & Joseph Robertson

 

 

Divison Runner-Up, Spurs!

 

 

Monte Farmer, Myles Simmon, Khalil Leggett, Dylan Vital, Damond Bellard, Dylan Williams,

Kellen Ford, Landon Duhon. Ian Pete, Braedon Reed, Braylon Weston, & R'Lon Porter

 

Coaches: Marcus Simon, Marlon Malbrough, & Kelvin Duncan

 

2017 Coach of the Year: Marcus Simon, Spurs

 

 

2017 Lake Charles Ward 3 Recreation 9/10 Divison

 

Divison Champions, Heat!

 

 

Evan Ezell, Kyden Gibson, Jeremiah Jackson, Juwan Staves, Nik Toups, Javen Levine,

Christopher Housley, D'Aundre Moore, Jaiden Nelson, & Donald Broen

 

Coaches: David O'Brien & Shannon Ezell

 

 

Division Runner-Up, Magic!

 

 

Treylon Brown, Landon Cupit, Demarcus Williams, Addison Constance, Kyrian Gaskins,

Micah LeBato, DeAndre Jason, Stuart Leblanc, & Mason Bowser

 

Coach: Robert Cupit

 

2017 Coach of the Year: David O'Brien, Heat

 

------------------------------

Proud Sponsor of the 2017 Youth Basketball League

 

 

------------------------------

 

 

2017 Lake Charles Ward 3 Recreation Adult Coed Divison

 

Division Champions, Ballers!

 

 

Cessoley Tezeno, Wayne Stansbury, Donavan Richmond, Nick Guidry, Shane Morris, Brandon Weston, Trevon Mathews, Jamar Livings, Sharde Henry, Harold Robinson, & David Morrow

 

 

 

5/6 Division Regular Season Records

 

 

 

Celtics (5-1)

Heat 1 (5-1)

Pelicans (4-2)

Knicks (4-2)

Magic (3-1-2)

Heat 2 (3-2-1)

Lakers (3-2-1)

Grizzlies (3-3)

Nets (2-4)

Spurs (2-4)
Lions (0-6)
Timberwolves (0-6)

 

7/8 Division Regular Season Records

 

 

 

Heat 1 (8-0)

Spurs (6-1)

Blazers (6-1)

Cowboys (6-1)

Heat 2 (5-2)

Kings (5-2)

Warriors (5-2)

Cavaliers (4-3)

76ers (3-4)

Pelicans (3-4)

Celtics (3-4)

Grizzlies (2-5)

Heat 3 (2-5)

Bulls (1-6)

Thunder (1-6)

Magic (0-7)

Lions (0-7)

 

9/10 Basketball Division

 

 

 

Heat 1 (7-0)

Magic 1 (6-1)

Spurs (5-2)

Mavericks (5-2)

Bulls (5-2)

Pelicans (5-2)

Celtics (4-3)

Heat 2 (4-3)

Nets (3-3-1)

Cavaliers 1 (3-4)

Eagles (3-4)

Clippers (3-4)

Heat 3 (3-4)

Hawks (3-4)

Cavaliers 2 (2-4)

Knicks (1-5-1)

Magic 2 (1-6)

Jazz (1-6)

Lions (1-6)

 

Adult Coed Basketball Division

 

 

 

 

League Standings:

 

1. Ballers (15-1 , +269)

2. Hitters (13-2 , +254)

3. Tha Show [The Remix] (13-2 , +196)

4. Legion of Doom (11-4 , +179)

5. Prime-Time (10-5 , +97)

6. Dream Chasers (10-5 , +84)

7. All Is One (6-8 , +77)

8. Nothing But Net (6-9 , -65)

9. Clippers (5-10 , -107)

10. Jays (4-11 , -67)

11. Blackout (3-11 , -210)

12. Cajun All-Stars (2-13 , -159)

13. Undeniable Talent (0-15 , -145)

 

Contact us at sports@ward3recreation.com