SNAG Golf League

This is the HTML caption HTML with a link.

Lake Charles Ward 3 Recreation SNAG Golf Learning League

 

 

The Starting New AGolf League is a league for beginners, ages 5-12yrs.

 

 

2017 Youth SNAG Golf Season Schedule (click here)

 

2017 SNAG Golf Registration Form (click here)

 

 

Youth SNAG Golf Competition #1 - Idividual Stroke Play (no established handicaps)

 

 

5/6 Division

Aden Caldwell (24), Remy Shields (45), Riley horn (36), Carson Regis (58), Austin McAtee (65),

Carter Comeaux (62), Cooper Crooks (27), Reese Crooks (37), Jackson Roussell (42)

 

Overall: 1st, Aden Caldwell; 2nd, Cooper Crooks; 3rd, Riley Horn

 

7/8 Division

Williams Smith (52), Reese Shields (31), Levi McAtee (33), Allie Byrd (31), Jwill Sims (27),

Cydnee Harris (41), Eden Swatts (40), Chris Ireland (DNS),

Andrew Chapman (29), Jackson Lennox (55), Daniel Roussell (26)

 

Overall: 1st, Daniel Roussell; 2nd, Jwill Sims; 3rd, Andrew Chapman

 

Overall Male Golfer 8U: 1st, Aden Caldwell; 2nd, Daniel Roussell; 3rd (tie), Cooper Crooks & Jwill Sims

 

Overall Female Golfer 8U: 1st, Allie Byrd; 2nd, Reese Crooks; 3rd, Eden Swatts

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

9/10 Division

Tallen Spencer (65), Ethan LaCombe (33), Trever Milton (74), Hannah Stewart (35), Aiden Perry (58),

Rowyn Thomas (43), Lori Ireland (DNS), Ryley Byrd (39), Rian Keepes (36), Jude Walker (47)

 

Overall: 1st, Ethan LaCombe; 2nd, Hannah Stewart; 3rd, Rian Keepes

 

11/12 Division

Michael Ireland (DNS), Julia Walker (DNS), Landon Woodhouse (30), Cody Carlie (31),

Christopher Stills (26), Tyler LaCombe (27)

 

Overall: 1st, Christopher Stills; 2nd, Tyler LaCombe; 3rd, Landon Woodhouse

 

Overall Male Golfer 12U: 1st, Christopher Stills; 2nd, Tyler LaCombe; 3rd, Landon Woodhouse

 

Overall Female Golfer 12U: 1st, Hannah Stewart; 2nd, Rian Keepes; 3rd, Ryley Byrd

 

 

Youth SNAG Golf Competition #2 - PAR 3s Idividual Stroke Play (no established handicaps)

 

 

5/6 Division

Aden Caldwell (26), Remy Shields (26), Riley horn (19), Carson Regis (38), Austin McAtee (38),

Carter Comeaux (38), Cooper Crooks (25), Reese Crooks (24), Jackson Roussell (DNS)

 

Overall: 1st, Riley Horn; 2nd, Reese Crooks; 3rd, Cooper Crooks

 

7/8 Division

Williams Smith (34), Reese Shields (25), Levi McAtee (DNS), Allie Byrd (18), Jwill Sims (24),

Cydnee Harris (DNS), Eden Swatts (30), Chris Ireland (27),

Andrew Chapman (24), Jackson Lennox (34), Daniel Roussell (DNS)

 

Overall: 1st, Allie Byrd; 2nd (tie), Jwill Sims & Andrew Chapman; 3rd, Reese Shields

 

Overall Male Golfer 8U: 1st, Riley Horn; 2nd (tie), Jwill Sims & Andrew Chapman;

3rd (tie), Cooper Crooks & Reese Shields

 

Overall Female Golfer 8U: 1st, Allie Byrd; 2nd, Reese Crooks; 3rd, Eden Swatts

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

9/10 Division

Tallen Spencer (30), Ethan LaCombe (20), Trever Milton (DNS), Hannah Stewart (23), Aiden Perry (21),

Rowyn Thomas (30), Lori Ireland (23), Ryley Byrd (31), Rian Keepes (25), Jude Walker (25)

 

Overall: 1st, Ethan LaCombe; 2nd, Aiden Perry; 3rd (tie), Hannah Stewart & Lori Ireland

 

11/12 Division

Michael Ireland (21), Julia Walker (22), Landon Woodhouse (20), Cody Carlie (DNS),

Christopher Stills (20), Tyler LaCombe (21)

 

Overall: 1st (tie), Landon Woodhouse & Christopher Stills;

2nd (tie), Tyler LaCombe & Michael Ireland; 3rd, Julia Walker

 

Overall Male Golfer 12U: 1st (tie), Christopher Stills, Landon Woodhouse, & Ethan LaCombe;

2nd (tie), Tyler LaCombe, Michael Ireland, & Aiden Perry; 3rd, Jude Walker

 

Overall Female Golfer 12U: 1st, Julia Walker; 2nd (tie), Hannah Stewart & Lori Ireland; 3rd, Rian Keepes

 

 

Youth SNAG Golf Competition #3 - Team Alternate Shot (no established handicaps)

 

 

First Flight

 

1st, Christopher Stills & Landon Woodhouse (20); 2nd, Tyler LaCombe & Remy Shields (28);

3rd, Julia Walker & Cooper Crooks (30)

 

Michael Ireland & Carter Comeaux (34)

 

Second Flight

1st, Hannah Stewart & Eden Swatts (21); 2nd, Aiden Perry & Jackson Lennox (22);

3rd, Rowyn Thomas & Jwill Sims (24);

 

Rian Keepes & Levi McAtee (29); Andrew Chapman & Reese Shields (30); Ryley Byrd & Riley Horn (31);

Ethan LaCombe & Williams Smith (32); Lori Ireland & Aden Caldwell (32);

Reese Crooks & Chris Ireland (32); Tallen Spencer & Allie Byrd (34); Jude Walker & Daniel Roussel (35)

 

 

Youth SNAG Golf Competition #4 - Team Scramble (no established handicaps)

 

 

8 & Under Division

 

Black Team: Aden Caldwell, Riley Horn, Reese Crooks, & Eden Swatts (17)

Blue Team: Carson Regis, Reese Shields, Jwill Sims, & Jackson Lennox (19)

Turquoise Team: Austin McAtee, Jackson Roussell, Allie Byrd, & Daniel Roussell (17)

Red Team: Williams Smith, Chris Ireland, Andrew Chapman, & Carter Comeaux (23)

Orange Team: Levi McAtee, Cydnee Harris, Remy Shields, & Cooper Crooks (22)

 

1st (tie), Black & Turquoise Team; 2nd Blue Team; 3rd Orange Team

 

12 & Under Division

 

Yellow Team: Trever Milton, Lori Ireland, Rian Keepes, & Tyler LaCombe (20)

Purple Team: Hannah Stewart, Ethan LaCombe, Aiden Perry, & Julia Walker (17)

White Team: Landon Woodhouse, Rowyn Thomas, Jude Walker, & Michael Ireland (23)

Green Team: Ryley Byrd, Tallen Spencer, Cody Carlie, & Christopher Stills (19)

 

1st, Purple Team; 2nd, Green Team; 3rd, Yellow Team

 

 

 

Youth SNAG Golf Competition #5 - Combined Individual Team Stoke (no established handicaps)

 

5/6 Division

Aden Caldwell (31), Remy Shields (*36), Riley horn (23), Carson Regis (45), Austin McAtee (48),

Carter Comeaux (33), Cooper Crooks (27), Reese Crooks (28), Jackson Roussell (48)

 

Overall: 1st, Riley Horn; 2nd, Cooper Crooks; 3rd, Reese Crooks

 

7/8 Division

Williams Smith (*36), Reese Shields (41), Levi McAtee (30), Allie Byrd (25), Jwill Sims (35),

Cydnee Harris (29), Eden Swatts (29), Chris Ireland (37),

Andrew Chapman (41), Jackson Lennox (33), Daniel Roussell (43)

 

Overall: 1st, Allie Byrd; 2nd (tie), Cydnee Harris & Eden Swatts; 3rd, Levi McAtee

 

Overall Male Golfer 8U: 1st, Riley Horn; 2nd, Cooper Crooks; 3rd, Levi McAtee

 

Overall Female Golfer 8U: 1st, Allie Byrd; 2nd, Reese Crooks; 3rd (tie), Eden Swatts & Cydnee Harris

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

9/10 Division

Tallen Spencer (38), Ethan LaCombe (24), Trever Milton (*36), Hannah Stewart (*36), Aiden Perry (29),

Rowyn Thomas (44), Lori Ireland (31), Ryley Byrd (*36), Rian Keepes (36), Jude Walker (33)

 

Overall: 1st, Ethan LaCombe; 2nd, Aiden Perry; 3rd, Lori Ireland

 

11/12 Division

Michael Ireland (30), Julia Walker (34), Landon Woodhouse (30), Cody Carlie (*36),

Christopher Stills (27), Tyler LaCombe (26)

 

Overall: 1st, Tyler LaCombe; 2nd, Christopher Stills; 3rd (tie), Landon Woodhouse & Michael Ireland

 

Overall Male Golfer 12U: 1st, Ethan LaCombe; 2nd, Tyler LaCombe; 3rd, Christopher Stills

 

Overall Female Golfer 12U: 1st, Lori Ireland; 2nd, Julia Walker; 3rd, Rian Keepes

 

*Received the average number of strokes per player thoughout the whole league

 

8 & Under Combined Team Scores

 

Black Team: Aden Caldwell, Riley Horn, Reese Crooks, & Eden Swatts (111)

Blue Team: Carson Regis, Reese Shields, Jwill Sims, & Jackson Lennox (154)

Turquoise Team: Austin McAtee, Jackson Roussell, Allie Byrd, & Daniel Roussell (164)

Red Team: Williams Smith, Chris Ireland, Andrew Chapman, & Carter Comeaux (147)

Orange Team: Levi McAtee, Cydnee Harris, Remy Shields, & Cooper Crooks (122)

 

1st, Black Team; 2nd Orange Team; 3rd Red Team

 

12 & Under Combined Team Scores

 

Yellow Team: Trever Milton, Lori Ireland, Rian Keepes, & Tyler LaCombe (129)

Purple Team: Hannah Stewart, Ethan LaCombe, Aiden Perry, & Julia Walker (123)

White Team: Landon Woodhouse, Rowyn Thomas, Jude Walker, & Michael Ireland (137)

Green Team: Ryley Byrd, Tallen Spencer, Cody Carlie, & Christopher Stills (137)

 

1st, Purple Team; 2nd, Yellow Team; 3rd (tie), White Team & Green Team

 

 

 

Youth SNAG Golf Competition #6 - 9 Hole Par 18 Course (no established handicaps)

 

5/6 Division

Aden Caldwell (25), Remy Shields (DNS), Riley horn (22), Carson Regis (33), Austin McAtee (DNS),

Carter Comeaux (32), Cooper Crooks (27), Reese Crooks (27), Jackson Roussell (31)

 

Overall: 1st, Riley Horn; 2nd, Aden Caldwell; 3rd (tie), Cooper Crooks & Reese Crooks

 

7/8 Division

Williams Smith (31), Reese Shields (33), Levi McAtee (DNS), Allie Byrd (30), Jwill Sims (27),

Cydnee Harris (32), Eden Swatts (31), Chris Ireland (30),

Andrew Chapman (30), Jackson Lennox (29), Daniel Roussell (31)

 

Overall: 1st, Jwill Sims; 2nd, Jackson Lennox; 3rd (tie), Andrew Chapman, Chris Ireland, & Allie Byrd

 

Overall Male Golfer 8U: 1st, Riley Horn; 2nd, Aden Caldwell; 3rd (tie), Cooper Crooks & Jwill Sims

 

Overall Female Golfer 8U: 1st, Reese Crooks; 2nd, Allie Byrd; 3rd, Eden Swatts

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

9/10 Division

Tallen Spencer (31), Ethan LaCombe (27), Trever Milton (DNS),

Hannah Stewart (DNS), Aiden Perry (DNS), Rowyn Thomas (31), Lori Ireland (33),

Ryley Byrd (29), Rian Keepes (35), Jude Walker (28)

 

Overall: 1st, Ethan LaCombe; 2nd, Jude Walker; 3rd, Ryley Byrd

 

11/12 Division

Michael Ireland (31), Julia Walker (DNS), Landon Woodhouse (27), Cody Carlie (DNS),

Christopher Stills (26), Tyler LaCombe (25)

 

Overall: 1st, Tyler LaCombe; 2nd, Christopher Stills; 3rd, Landon Woodhouse

 

Overall Male Golfer 12U: 1st, Tyler LaCombe; 2nd, Christopher Stills;

3rd (tie), Landon Woodhouse & Ethan LaCombe

 

Overall Female Golfer 12U: 1st, Ryley Byrd; 2nd, Rowyn Thomas; 3rd, Lori Ireland

 

 

 

Youth SNAG Golf Competition #7 - Skills Challenge

 

Putting Competition

5/6 Division

1st, Carter Comeaux; 2nd, Riley Horn; 3rd, Aden Caldwell

 

7/8 Division

1st, Allie Byrd; 2nd, Cydnee Harris; 3rd, Jackson Lennox

 

9/10 Division

1st, Ethan LaCombe; 2nd, Jude Walker; 3rd, Lori Ireland

 

11/12 Division

1st, Christopher Stills; 2nd, Tyler LaCombe; 3rd, Julia Walker

 

Chipping Competition

5/6 Division

1st, Riley Horn (3'11''); 2nd, Aden Caldwell (4'10''); 3rd, Jackson Rousell (11'2'')

 

7/8 Division

1st, Jwill Sims (1'1''); 2nd, Jackson Lennox (9'11''); 3rd, William Smith (16'4'')

 

9/10 Division

1st, Ethan LaCombe (0'9''); Tallen Spencer (4'6''); 3rd, Ryley Byrd (5'0'')

 

11/12 Division

1st, Christopher Stills (3'4''); 2nd, Landon Woodhouse (3'8''); 3rd, Tyler LaCombe (6'7'')

 

Long Drive Competition

5/6 Division

1st, Riley Horn (81'8''); 2nd, Aden Caldwell (49'8''); 3rd, Cooper Crooks (46'11'')

 

7/8 Division

1st, Chris Ireland (72'10''); 2nd, Daniel Roussell (48'8''); 3rd, Andrew Chapman (41'0)

 

9/10 Division

1st, Tallen Spencer (75'8''); 2nd, Ethan LaCombe (71'0''); 3rd, Jude Walker (40' 7")

 

11/12 Division

1st, Tyler LaCombe (116'6''); 2nd, Michael Ireland (114'3''); 3rd, Landon Woodhouse (112'2'')